INFO FOR UPCOMING EVENTS


AB Timing is partnering with FrontRunner Timing to provide better event coverage and results reporting.

Pre-event info will be posted here as the event date nears.


Results will be posted to our results page at the conclusion of the events.


February 28 (Tuesday)

Bloomington North Indoor #1

5:00 PM @ IU Gladstein Fieldhouse


March 8 (Wednesday)

Bloomington North Indoor #2

5:00 PM @ IU Gladstein Fieldhouse


March 9 (Thursday)

Westfield vs Carmel-Boys

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


March 10 (Friday)

Hoosier Crossroads Conference Indoor

Time TBA @ DePauw University


March 18 (Saturday)

Hoosier South Relays

12:30 PM @ New Albany HS


March 20 (Monday)

Edgewood vs Whiteland

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


March 23 (Thursday)

Westfield vs Brownsburg

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


March 28 (Tuesday)

Edgewood vs Bloomington South

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


March 28 (Tuesday)

Westfield vs Shelbyville -Girls

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


March 30 (Thursday)

Avon vs North Central

5:30 PM @ Avon HS


March 30 (Thursday)

Edgewood vs Owen Valley

6:00 PM @ Edgewood HS


March 30 (Thursday)

BNL vs Mitchell and Barr-Reeve

5:00 PM @ Bedford North Lawrence HS


April 1 (Saturday)

Columbus East vs Bloomington South

10:30 AM @ Columbus East HS


April 3 (Monday)

Brown County MS vs St. Charles

4:30 PM @ Brown County HS


April 3 (Monday)

Owen Valley MS vs Batchelor

5:30 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 4 (Tuesday)

Columbus East vs Seymour

5:00 PM @ Columbus East HS


April 4 (Tuesday)

Avon vs Mooresville

5:00 PM @ Avon HS


April 4 (Tuesday)

Bloomington South vs Columbus North

5:30 PM @ Bloomington South HS


April 4 (Tuesday)

Whiteland vs Franklin Central

5:30 PM @ Whiteland Community HS


April 5 (Wednesday)

Archdiocesan

5:30 PM @ Bishop Chatard HS


April 5 (Wednesday)

Northside MS vs Jackson Creek MS

5:30 PM @ Columbus North HS


April 5 (Wednesday)

Unified-Franklin Central vs Greenwood

5:30 PM @ Franklin Central HS


April 6 (Thursday)

Decatur Central vs Plainfield and Perry Meridian

5:30 PM @ Decatur Central HS


April 6 (Thursday)

Owen Valley vs South Putnam, Northview, Clay City

5:00 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 6 (Thursday)

Whiteland vs Shelbyville, Franklin Central, Warren Central

5:30 PM @ Whiteland Community HS


April 8 (Saturday)

Bishop Chatard Invite

11:00 AM @ Bishop Chatard HS


April 8 (Saturday)

Waldron HS Invite

10:00 AM @ Waldron HS


April 10 (Monday)

Unified-Avon vs Mooresville

5:00 PM @ Avon HS


April 10 (Monday)

Edgewood JH vs Brown County MS

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


April 11 (Tuesday)

Westfield vs Zionsville-Girls

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


April 11 (Tuesday)

Columbus East vs Shelbyville

5:30 PM @ Columbus East HS


April 11 (Tuesday)

Columbus North vs Brown County

5:30 PM @ Columbus North HS


April 12 (Wednesday)

Owen Valley MS vs Brown County, North Clay

5:30 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 12 (Wednesday)

Pike vs Noblesville (Boys)

5:00 PM @ Pike HS


April 13 (Thursday)

Owen Valley vs Monrovia

5:00 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 13 (Thursday)

Martinsville vs BHSS

5:30 PM @ Martinsville HS


April 13 (Thursday)

Edgewood JH vs St. Charles, Lighthouse

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


April 13 (Thursday)

Unified-Westfield vs Zionsville, Noblesville

5:30 PM @ Westview HS


April 13 (Thursday)

BNL vs. Eastern(Greene), Springs Valley, Mitchell

5:00 PM @ Bedford North Lawrence HS


April 13 (Thursday)

New Albany Relays

5:30 PM @ New Albany HS


April 14 (Friday)

Joe Schott Twilight Invite

5:30 PM @ Decatur Central HS


April 15 (Saturday)

Marion Relays

11:00 AM @ Marion HS


April 17 (Monday)

Unified-Avon 3-way

5:00 PM @ Avon HS


April 17 (Monday)

Edgewood JH vs Tri-North

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


April 18 (Monday)

Bloomington South vs Brown County

5:30 PM @ Bloomington South HS


April 18 (Tuesday)

Avon vs Franklin Central

5:30 PM @ Avon HS


April 18 (Tuesday)

Decatur Central vs Beech Grove

5:30 PM @ Decatur Central HS


April 18 (Tuesday)

Edgewood HS vs Bedford North Lawrence

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


April 18 (Tuesday)

Brown County MS vs Columbus Northside

4:30 PM @ Brown County MS


April 18 (Tuesday)

Pike vs North Central and Lawrence Central (Girls)

5:00 PM @ Pike HS


April 18 (Tuesday)

Johnson County Meet

5:30 PM @ Whiteland Community HS


April 19 (Wednesday)

Owen Valley MS vs Eastern-Greene

5:30 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 19 (Wednesday)

Unified-Westfield vs Fishers

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


April 19 (Wednesday)

Noblesville Girls NHS Invite

5:30 PM @ Noblesville HS


April 19 (Wednesday)

Pike vs Warren Central (Boys)

5:00 PM @ Pike HS


April 20 (Thursday)

Brown County MS vs Columbus Central MS

4:30 PM @ Brown County HS


April 20 (Thursday)

Owen Valley vs Cloverdale

5:00 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 20 (Thursday)

Westfield vs Noblesville (JV Boys and Girls)

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


April 20 (Thursday)

Columbus North vs Columbus East

5:30 PM @ Columbus North HS


April 20 (Thursday)

BNL Frosh/Soph Invite

5:00 PM @ Bedford North Lawrence HS


April 20 (Thursday)

Whiteland JV Invite #1

5:30 PM @ Whiteland Community HS


April 21 (Friday)

Bishop Chatard Invite

5:30 PM @ Bishop Chatard


April 22 (Saturday)

Mustang Invite

10:00 AM @ Edgewood HS


April 22 (Saturday)

Eastern Invite

10:30 AM @ Eastern Middle/High School


April 22 (Saturday)

Unified-BNL Meet

Details TBA @ Bedford North Lawrence HS


April 24 (Monday)

Owen Valley vs Eastern Greene

5:00 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 24 (Monday)

Unified-Franklin Central vs Franklin Community, New Palestine, Warren Central

5:30 PM @ Franklin Central HS


April 25 (Tuesday)

Decatur Central vs Greenwood and Mooresville

5:30 PM @ Decatur Central HS


April 25 (Tuesday)

Noblesville Boys Miller Invite

5:30 PM @ Noblesville HS


April 25 (Tuesday)

Columbus Central MS vs Tri-North

5:30PM @ Columbus East HS


April 25 (Tuesday)

Westfield vs Fishers (Boys)

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


April 25 (Tuesday)

Unified-Edgewood vs BNL

5:30PM @ Edgewood HS


April 26 (Wednesday)

IPS K-8 Pre-Tourney Meet #1

Details TBA


April 26 (Wednesday)

IPS K-8 Pre-Tourney Meet #2

Details TBA


April 26 (Wednesday)

Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (JV Dual)

5:30 PM @ Bloomington South HS


April 27 (Thursday)

Unified-Avon vs Brownsburg

5:00 PM @ Avon HS


April 27 (Thursday)

Edgewood HS vs Indian Creek and Brown County

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


April 27 (Thursday)

Owen Valley MS vs Jackson Creek

5:30 PM @ Owen Valley HS


April 27 (Thursday)

Noblesville Girls JV Invite

5:30 PM @ Noblesville HS


April 27 (Thursday)

Shelby County MS Meet

5:00 PM @ Waldron HS


April 27 (Thursday)

Northside MS vs Seymour

5:30 PM @ Columbus North HS


April 29 (Saturday)

Unified-HHC Conference Championship

11:00 AM @ Columbus East HS


May 1 (Monday)

Owen Valley MS vs Edgewood and South Putnam

5:30 PM @ Owen Valley HS


May 2 (Tuesday)

Mid-State Conference Championship

5:30 PM @ Decatur Central


May 2 (Tuesday)

Shelby County Meet

5:00 PM @ Waldron HS


May 2 (Tuesday)

Mid-State Conference Championship

5:30 PM @ Decatur Central


May 3 (Wednesday)

Unified-Westfield vs Brownsburg

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


May 3 (Wednesday)

IPS K-8 Pre-Tourney Meet #3

Details TBA


May 3 (Wednesday)

IPS K-8 Pre-Tourney Meet #4

Details TBA


May 3 (Wednesday)

Columbus Central MS vs Northside MS (Girls)

Details TBA


May 3 (Wednesday)

Bloomington South vs Bloomington North

5:30 PM @ Bloomington South HS


May 3 (Wednesday)

Clark/Floyd MS Meet

5:30 PM @ New Albany HS


May 4 (Thursday)

Columbus North JV Invite

5:30 PM @ Columbus North


May 4 (Thursday)

Faulkner Relays

5:30 PM @ New Albany HS


May 5 (Friday)

Patoka Lake Athletic Conference Championship

6:00 PM @ Mitchell HS


May 6 (Saturday)

Unified-Hoosier Crossroads Conference Championship

Time TBA @ Noblesville HS


May 6 (Saturday)

Mid-Hoosier Conference Championship

10:00 AM @ Waldron HS


May 8 (Monday)

Indy City Meet-Girls

Time TBA @ Arsenal Tech


May 8 (Monday)

Brown County MS vs Oolitic

5:00 PM @ Brown County HS


May 8 (Monday)

Unified-Columbus East Tri-angular Meet

5:45 PM @ Columbus East HS


May 8 (Monday)

Kent Graham Relays

5:30 PM @ Noblesville HS


May 8 (Monday)

Plainfield vs Avon (JV Meet)

5:00 PM @ Plainfield HS


May 8 (Monday)

MS Tri-County (Girls)

Details TBA


May 9 (Tuesday)

Western Indiana Conference Championship (Girls)

5:30 PM @ Edgewood HS


May 9 (Tuesday)

Hamilton County Meet (Girls)

5:30 PM @ Westfield HS


May 9 (Tuesday)

Owen Valley MS vs Cloverdale

5:30 PM @ Owen Valley HS


May 9 (Tuesday)

Columbus North vs Franklin Community

5:30 PM @ Columbus North HS


May 9 (Tuesday)

Mid-Hoosier Conference Championship

5:00 PM @ Waldron HS


May 9 (Tuesday)

Hoosier Hills Conference Championship

6:00 PM @ Jennings County HS


May 10 (Wednesday)

Indy City Meet-Boys

Time TBA @ Arsenal Tech


May 10 (Wednesday)

Noblesville JV Invite

Time TBA @ Noblesville HS


May 11 (Thursday)

Hoosier Hills Conference Championship

Time TBA @ Floyd Central HS


May 11 (Thursday)

Unified-Avon vs Ben Davis

5:30 PM @ Avon HS


May 13 (Saturday)

Western Indiana Conference-MS

11:00 AM @ Brown County HS


May 13 (Saturday)

IPS K-8 Championship Qualifier #1

Details TBA


May 13 (Saturday)

IPS K-8 Championship Qualifier #2

Details TBA


May 13 (Saturday)

IPS K-8 Championship Qualifier #3

Details TBA


May 13 (Saturday)

Midwest Track Meet

Details TBA


May 15 (Monday)

Johnson County MS Meet

5:30 PM @ Center Grove MS


May 16 (Tuesday)

IHSAA Sectional-Girls

6:00 PM @ Perry Central


May 16 (Tuesday)

IHSAA Sectional-Girls

6:00 PM @ Seymour HS


May 17 (Wednesday)

IPS K-8 Championship Meet

Time TBA @ Arsenal Tech


May 18 (Thursday)

IHSAA Sectional-Boys

Time TBA @ Decatur Central


May 18 (Thursday)

IHSAA Sectional-Boys

Time TBA @ Floyd Central


May 18 (Thursday)

IHSAA Sectional-Boys

Time TBA @ Bedford North Lawrence HS


May 19 (Friday)

Hamilton County MS Meet

Time TBA @ Hamilton Southeastern HS


May 20 (Saturday)

Unified-IHSAA Sectional

Time TBA @ Noblesville


May 27 (Saturday)

Unified-IHSAA Regional

Time TBA @ Bedford North Lawrence HS