INFO FOR UPCOMING EVENTS


Pre-event info provided by meet hosts will be posted here as we get it. 

Live Results links and Completed Results will be on our results page. 


Indoor Meets: Registrations will go through DA

Outdoor Meets: Registrations will go through MileSplit

All Coaches: As heat sheets are posted, please check them for accuracy and email any requests for changes/corrections.  



March 2 (Saturday) 

Red Devil Classic

HSR Qualifier-Pike #1

10:00 AM @ UIndy Athletics & Recreation Center 

Meet Info Sheet      Start List 


March 6 (Wednesday)

HCC Indoor Invitational

6:00 PM @ Indiana Farm Bureau Fall Creek Pavilion

Meet Info Sheet       Purchase E-Tickets


March 6 (Wednesday) 

HSR Qualifier-Warren Central #1


March 6 (Wednesday) 

BHSN Indoor Meet

6:00 PM @ Gladstein Fieldhouse

Meet Info Sheet        Start List


March 8 (Friday) 

HSR Qualifier-Whiteland #2

6:00 PM @ Indiana Farm Bureau Fall Creek Pavilion

Meet Info Sheet


March 11 (Monday) 

Mid State Invitational


March 13 (Wednesday) 

HSR Qualifier-Warren Central #2


March 13 (Wednesday) 

Hoosier South Relays


March 15 (Friday) 

MIIC Indoor Championships-Pike Host


March 18 (Monday) 

EHS vs Whiteland


March 20 (Wednesday) 

Decatur Central vs Crispus Attucks


March 22 (Friday) 

Miami, OH


March 23 (Saturday) 

OPSF 50/50


March 25 (Monday) 

Plainfield vs Avon


March 26 (Tuesday) 

Westfield vs HSE (Boys)


March 26 (Tuesday) 

Bloomington South vs Edgewood


March 26 (Tuesday) 

Noblesville vs North Central Girls


March 27 (Wednesday) 

Plainfield vs Carmel


March 28 (Thursday) 

Owen Valley-Three Teams


March 28 (Thursday) 

BNL Four Teams


March 30 (Saturday) 

Bloomington South vs Columbus East


April 1 (Monday) 

Brown County MS vs St. Charles, Project School


April 1 (Monday) 

Unified-Franklin Central vs Columbus East


April 2 (Tuesday) 

Columbus North vs Bloomington South


April 2 (Tuesday) 

Southport vs Beech Grove, Greenfield-Central


April 2 (Tuesday) 

Greenwood Community vs Roncalli, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)


April 2 (Tuesday) 

Silver Creek 5 way


April 2 (Tuesday) 

Whiteland vs Franklin Central


April 2 (Tuesday) 

Hauser MS


April 3 (Wednesday) 

Archdiocese Meet


April 4 (Thursday) 

Greenwood Community vs Franklin Central


April 4 (Thursday) 

Hauser HS


April 4 (Thursday) 

OVMS vs Linton, Shakamak


April 4 (Thursday) 

Avon South MS vs Monrovia Jr. HS, Greenwood Christian Academy


April 4 (Thursday)

Whiteland vs Franklin Community, Southport


April 5 (Friday) 

Bloomfield Eclipse Twilight Run/Walk

7:00 PM @ Bloomfield, IN

Race Website


April 5 (Friday) 

Roncalli vs. Purdue Polytechnic, Indy Genesis


April 6 (Saturday) 

Warren Relays


April 6 (Saturday) 

Bishop Chatard Invite


April 6 (Saturday) 

Mohawk Invite (HS)


April 7 (Sunday)

Mooned In Boone 5K/10K

12:30 PM 

Race Details and Registration


April 7 (Sunday) 

CYO (Hosted by Bishop Chatard)


April 9 (Tuesday) 

Tipton vs Western, Kokomo


April 9 (Tuesday) 

EHS vs Terre Haute South and Mooresville


April 9 (Tuesday) 

Franklin Central vs Perry Meridian, Beech Grove


April 9 (Tuesday) 

Avon South MS vs Paul Hadley JHS, Indianapolis Christian School-Avon


April 9 (Tuesday) 

Avon North MS vs Brownsburg West Middle School, Plainfield Community M.S.


April 10 (Wednesday) 

Avon vs Roncalli (with Unified)


April 10 (Wednesday) 

Westfield vs Zionsville (Boys)


April 10 (Wednesday) 

Brown County MS vs EJHS


April 10 (Wednesday) 

OVMS vs Brown County, North Clay


April 10 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #1


April 10 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #2


April 10 (Wednesday) 

Warren Central vs Ben Davis (Boys)


April 10 (Wednesday) 

Northside MS


April 10 (Wednesday)

Noblesville vs Pike (Boys)


April 11 (Thursday) 

Columbus East (3 Team)


April 11 (Thursday) 

Warren Central vs Bloomington North-Girls


April 11 (Thursday) 

New Albany Relays


April 11 (Thursday)

Center Grove Dual (Girls)


April 11 (Thursday) 

Unified-Westfield vs Zionsville, Noblesville


April 11 (Thursday) 

BNL Four Teams


April 11 (Thursday) 

Noblesville vs Harrison (Girls)


April 11 (Thursday) 

Greenwood Community HS


April 11 (Thursday) 

Bloomington South vs Martinsville


April 12 (Friday) 

Joe Schott Twilight Invite


April 12 (Friday) 

Ball State-Two Day


April 12 (Friday) 

Bill Self Invite


April 12 (Friday) 

Plainfield vs Whiteland


April 13 (Saturday) 

Cherry Blossom Invitational


April 13 (Saturday)

Kenny Randle Invite


April 13 (Saturday) 

Ben Davis Relays


April 13 (Saturday) 

Tour de Trails


April 13 (Saturday) 

Run For A Tiger 5K

9:00 AM

Race Flyer       Registration


April 15 (Monday) 

Noblesville vs Carmel, Westfield (Boys)


April 15 (Monday) 

Southport vs Lawrence North, Pendelton Heights (Boys)


April 15 (Monday) 

OVMS vs South Putnam, Greencastle


April 15 (Monday) 

Waldron HS - Tri Meet


April 15 (Monday)

Unified-BHSS

 

April 16 (Tuesday) 

Columbus East vs Bloomington North


April 16 (Tuesday) 

Warren Central vs Carmel (Girls)


April 16 (Tuesday) 

Franklin Central vs Avon


April 16 (Tuesday) 

Johnson County Meet 


April 16 (Tuesday) 

Central MS vs Jackson Creek


April 16 (Tuesday) 

Ben Davis


April 16 (Tuesday) 

BNL Frosh/Soph Invite


April 16 (Tuesday) 

Bloomfield-5 Team 


April 16 (Tuesday) 

Northside MS


April 17 (Wednesday) 

Warren Central vs Pike (Boys)


April 17 (Wednesday) 

NHS Invite (Girls)


April 17 (Wednesday) 

Hauser MS


April 17 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #3


April 17 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #4


April 17 (Wednesday) 

Southport vs Arsenal Tech


April 18 (Thursday) 

Columbus East vs Columbus North


April 18 (Thursday) 

Owen Valley - Three Team


April 18 (Thursday) 

Noblesville vs Westfield (JV Boys/Girls)


April 18 (Thursday) 

BNL vs Edgewood


April 18 (Thursday) 

Whiteland JV Invite #1


April 18 (Thursday) 

Plainfield vs Brownsburg, Mooresville


April 19 (Friday) 

Dennis McNulty Invite


April 20 (Saturday) 

Mustang Invite


April 20 (Saturday) 

Southport Relays


April 20 (Saturday) 

Purdue Club Meet


April 20 (Saturday)

 Eastern Relays


April 22 (Monday) 

EJHS vs Batchelor


April 22 (Monday) 

Owen Valley- Three Team


April 22 (Monday) 

Unified-Noblesville


April 22 (Monday) 

Unified-Franklin Central (4 way)


April 22 (Monday) 

Central MS vs Brown County


April 22 (Monday) 

Ben Davis


April 22 (Monday) 

Avon South MS vs. Brownsburg East Middle, Tri-West Middle School, Avon Middle School North


April 23 (Tuesday) 

Columbus North vs East Central


April 23 (Tuesday) 

Miller Invite (Boys)


April 23 (Tuesday) 

Greenwood Community HS


April 23 (Tuesday) 

Seymour Invite (Boys)


April 23 (Tuesday) 

Westfield vs Fishers (Girls)


April 23 (Tuesday) 

Avon vs Brownsburg


April 23 (Tuesday) 

Whiteland JV Invite #2


April 24 (Wednesday) 

EJHS vs North Clay


April 24 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #5


April 24 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #6


April 24 (Wednesday) 

Bloomington South vs Bloomington North (JV Meet)


April 24 (Wednesday) 

Ben Davis


April 24 (Wednesday) 

Unified-Westfield vs HSE, Pendleton Heights


April 24 (Wednesday) 

Unified-Franklin Central vs Noblesville, Roncalli


April 25 (Thursday) 

Central MS vs Jennings County


April 25 (Thursday) 

Brown County MS vs Tri-North


April 25 (Thursday) 

Noblesville JV Invite (Girls)


April 25 (Thursday) 

EHS vs Indian Creek, Brown County


April 25 (Thursday) 

BNL vs North Daviess


April 25 (Thursday) 

Greenwood Community HS


April 25 (Thursday) 

Golden Bear Invite


April 25 (Thursday) 

Franklin Central vs Center Grove (JV Boys)


April 25 (Thursday) 

Avon South MS vs Avon North MS


April 26 (Friday) 

MIIC Championship


April 26 (Friday) 

New Castle Invite 


April 26 (Friday) 

Decatur Central


April 26 (Friday) 

Tipton Invite


April 26 (Friday) 

Hauser HS


April 27 (Saturday)

Whiskey Chaser Running Festival


April 27 (Saturday) 

Patriot Invitational (OVMS)


April 27 (Saturday) 

Unified-Hoosier Hills Conference


April 28 (Sunday) 

IHM CYO Meet (Hosted by Immaculate Heart of Mary)


April 29 (Monday) 

EHS vs Owen Valley, Northview


April 29 (Monday) 

Central MS vs Madison MS


April 29 (Monday) 

Brown County MS vs Hauser JH


April 29 (Monday) 

Avon North MS vs Chapel Hill 7/8 


April 29 (Monday) 

EJHS vs Owen Valley, South Putnam


April 30 (Tuesday) 

Columbus East vs Brown County


April 30 (Tuesday) 

Hoosier Crossroads Conference (Girls)


April 30 (Tuesday) 

Mid-State Conference Championships (HS)


April 30 (Tuesday) 

HS County Meet @ Waldron


April 30 (Tuesday) 

Scottsburg vs Salem, Paoli


April 30 (Tuesday) 

Lawrence Central vs Lawrence North


April 30 (Tuesday) 

Unified-Bloomington South


May 1 (Wednesday) 

Clark/Floyd MS Meet


May 1 (Wednesday) 

Central MS vs Northside


May 1 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #7


May 1 (Wednesday) 

IPS K-8 PreTourney #8


May 1 (Wednesday) 

Unified-Westfield vs Brownsburg


May 1 (Wednesday) 

Unified-Noblesville Tri


May 1 (Wednesday) 

Hauser MS


May 1 (Wednesday) 

Brown County MS vs Indian Creek


May 2 (Thursday) 

Columbus North JV Invite


May 2 (Thursday) 

Faulkner Relays


May 2 (Thursday) 

Hoosier Crossroads Conference (Boys)


May 2 (Thursday) 

Waldron HS - Tri Meet


May 3 (Friday) 

NCC Meet - Marion


May 3 (Friday)

Ben Davis


May 3 (Friday) 

Center Grove 


May 4 (Saturday) 

Mid-Hoosier  Conference (MS)


May 4 (Saturday) 

Hoosier Heritage Conference (MS)


May 4 (Saturday) 

JV Futures Meet (Boys/Girls)


May 4 (Saturday) 

Unified-Hoosier Crossroads Conference


May 4 (Saturday)

IPS Elementary Championship


May 6 (Monday) 

Indy City Meet (Girls)


May 6 (Monday) 

Tri County Boys (MS)


May 6 (Monday) 

Noblesville Relays (Boys)


May 6 (Monday) 

EJHS vs Jackson Creek, Tri-North, Lighthouse


May 6 (Monday) 

Mid-South Conference Championship (MS)


May 6 (Monday) 

Avon South MS vs The Oaks Academy, Danville Middle School


May 7 (Tuesday) 

Western Indiana Conference (Girls)


May 7 (Tuesday) 

Hoosier Hills Conference Girls


May 7 (Tuesday) 

Mid-Hoosier Conference (HS)


May 7 (Tuesday) 

Triton Central HS


May 7 (Tuesday) 

Plainfield vs Cascade


May 7 (Tuesday) 

Brown County 5/6 Meet vs Indian Creek and Indy Genesis


May 8 (Wednesday) 

Indy City Meet (Boys)


May 8 (Wednesday) 

Central MS vs Indian Creek MS


May 8 (Wednesday) 

Avon North MS vs Guion Creek Middle School, Traders Point Christian Schools


May 9 (Thursday) 

Blue Devil Classic


May 9 (Thursday) 

Mid-South Conference (Boys)


May 9 (Thursday) 

Plainfield vs Center Grove (JV meet)


May 9 (Thursday) 

Unified-Bloomington South


May 11 (Saturday) 

WIC Championship (MS)


May 11 (Saturday) 

Midwest Track Meet


May 11 (Saturday) 

IPS K-8 Qualifier Site 1


May 11 (Saturday) 

IPS K-8 Qualifier Site 2


May 11 (Saturday) 

IPS K-8 Qualifier Site 3


May 13 (Monday) 

Johnson County MS Meet


May 13 (Monday) 

IISL Championship


May 14 (Tuesday)

Girls Sectional-Lawrence North


May 14 (Tuesday) 

Girls Sectional - Seymour


May 14 (Tuesday)

Girls Sectional-Kokomo


May 14 (Tuesday) 

Girls Sectional-Warren Central


May 15 (Wednesday) 

Unified-Westfield vs Hamilton Heights, Western


May 16 (Thursday)

Boys Sectional-Plainfield


May 16 (Thursday)

Boys Sectional-Southport


May 16 (Thursday)

Boys Sectional-Lawrence North


May 16 (Thursday) 

Boys Sectional - Decatur Central


May 16 (Thursday)

Boys Sectional-Brownstown Central


May 16 (Thursday)

Boys Sectional-Madison


May 16 (Thursday) 

Boys Sectional-Westfield


May 17 (Friday) 

Centra 5K Glow Run


May 18 (Saturday)

Unified Sectional-Plainfield


May 18 (Saturday)

Unified Sectional-Noblesville


May 18 (Saturday) 

IPS K-8 Championship



May 25 (Saturday) 

IHSAA Unified Regional - BNL


May 25 (Saturday)

IHSAA Unified Regional -Edgewood